Abiding by transparent practices, we have carved a niche in the industry as one of the diligent manufactures and suppliers of Myristyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide. It is often found in hair conditioning and skin care products. Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide is a cation when dissolved in aqueous solutions and is an effective antiseptic against bacteria and fungi. It is partially soluble in water as well as in oil. This allows for the mixing of the two repelling phases which would not be possible without the presence of the surfactant. Clients can avail this Myristyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide from us in varied standard packaging options.
- Easy to use
- Balanced composition
- Prolonged shelf life
Myristyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide
"KOHINOOR HOUSE", PLOT NO. 7206 & 7207, G.I.D.C. ESTATE, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India