Kemcolour International
Sodium Propyl Paraben

Sodium Propyl Paraben

Send Inquiry

We are counted amongst the leading manufacturers and suppliers of Sodium Propyl Paraben. Formulated under the supervision of deft professionals in compliance with predefined industry standards, it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. Checked on various stern parameters, it is used for the treatment of antimicrobial preservative in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Available in different packaging options, this Sodium Propyl Paraben is highly acclaimed in the market. The offered chemical is packed in tamper proof packaging for safe transit.

Features:

  • Easy to use
  • Precise composition
  • Long shelf life

 

Sodium Propyl Paraben

Trade Name

Propyl Hydroxy Benzoate

CAS No.

35285-69-9

Abbreviation

SPP

Application

Antimicrobial Preservative

Color